Jump to content

C&C GAMES  


#1
Stuart1998

  • Stuart1998

    Private



    Join Date: Jan 2013
  • Posts: 2

How to install mods if game was installed via origin?

10 January 2013 - 03:41 AM

I was wondering how to install mods for C&C:3 and/or Kane's Wrath if the game and expansion were installed via origin as part of the ultimate collection. Several google searches have yielded nothing. The issue is that the base game appears to share an exe with kane's wrath, as launching either will trigger a pop-up asking which game to play. If either of those icons launch seperate exes, then the problem would be solved if the exes could be located. So, anyone know if/where the true game exes are? Oh, and excuse me if this should go in technical support. It needs technical support, but it's about mods and installing them(or rather running them is the problem), so I have no idea where it should go. Move it if you feel it should be moved.
  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag

#2
Bibber1

  • Bibber1

    Lieutenant



    Join Date: Feb 2011
  • Posts: 418
  • LocationGermany

13 January 2013 - 02:35 PM

http://www.commandan...mate-Collection
  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag

#3
metalforever73

  • metalforever73

    Newbie



    Join Date: Dec 2013
  • Posts: 1

04 December 2013 - 04:44 PM

Sorry but your link is dead.

I have the same problem. Can you help me ?


  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag

#4
Stephanovich

  • Stephanovich

    Moderator



    Join Date: Feb 2011
  • Posts: 2,816

04 December 2013 - 08:49 PM

http://www.commandan...ate-collection/


steph2.jpg

 

-- THE JUKEBOX MUST RETURN!! --

-- The President of Cake --

  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag

#5
Phatium

  • Phatium

    Newbie



    Join Date: Dec 2013
  • Posts: 1

05 December 2013 - 07:39 PM

Hi guys,

Just have this little problem....

So, I have C&C: Tiberian Twillight, and I have installed this on my gf laptop.

Here's the problem, her computer does run this game, but when I would like to play it,

it seems there's no cursor in the game... --''

Which as you all know is a big ass problem in the game...

Can someone help me with this? We both don't find the prob.

And I really want to play this game....

Respond ASAP :D

 

Thnx Balroq


  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag

#6
-crazygdifan123-

  • -crazygdifan123-

    Corporal



    Join Date: Jun 2013
  • Posts: 518

06 December 2013 - 03:36 PM

wrong thread/section, but if cursor doesnt work in your game... if you have 'mouse trails' enabled in your control panel mouse settings, you need to disable it

 

otherwise i have no idea about CNC4 TT


  • Back to top
    • 0
  •  Quote
  •  Flag



Reply to this topic